5 Remarkable Facts About Redheads

Learn more fun facts at http://plshd.tv/moreAboutBeauty You may think you know redheads, you may even be a redhead, but we guarantee that one or two of these remarkable facts about redheads will absolutely shock you! Share which fact surprised you the most in the comments below! Check out more Polished: http://www.twitter.com/wearepolished http://www.facebook.com/WeArePolished http://www.instagram.com/wearepolished http://polished.tv/

Comments

Puppy Sunrise: "Easy to style" GIRL TELL THAT TO MY NON-COOPERATIVE HEAD

Dolphin Day: they said that both parents have to carry the gene.... that isn't true my dad has dirty blonde hair and my mom has red my moms side is the only side who has red in it my dads doesn't

Melissa Hensley: my daughter is a redhead she has copper penny red hair and blue eyes.. my exhusband is Mediterranean.. black hair brown eyes all his family has black hair brown eyes.. I'm half scotch Irish and 1/4 swedish 1/4 Norwegian

Ismaeel Nisar: Both parents don't have to be red heads. Neither of them have to be read heads. As long as they are a carrier for the red head gene there is chance the child will have red hair. If ur dad is a carrier for the gene and has a dominant gene that's passed on. However if ur mom doesn't have the gene of red heads but had the gene of black heads BUT the gene is recessive the child will be born with the dominant gene in this case red head. And since then more dominant red head genes are being expressed then that also means the red head population is increasing.

flipwarrior: Emma Stone is a natural blonde. She is not a ginger.

Hannah Kuykendall: i love redheads

Melanin Deficient: Random fact...50% of Irish men have the red haired gene!!!

TheGodEmperorofMankind: Gingers actually have a higher pain threshold. They just have lower pain threshold when it comes to toothache.

Ann-Marie Brose: Bahahahahahah easy to stile? BRUH I'm done, mine is like impossible to style

The Soccer Ginger: Ok who sits there and counts how much hair someone has in their head

Julia Caldwell: The thing about both parents needing to be red heads is not true I would know because only my father has red hair and no. I'm not adopted

Smaug Holmes: i wish i was a natural redhead such a beautiful color

Abstract Age: I literally make no sense. I have red hair but none of those facts apply to me.

Two Gymnastics Girls 101: Not both parents have to carry the gene because my dad has black hair and my mum has red hair but I'm a redhead

Evie Horrigan: I have red hair, green eyes (brown around the edges) and I am left-handed with a hitch-hiker thumb. Life is hard as a ginger. I was made fun of for being a ginger at school.

cara millar: Fact 1 says red heads have a low pain tolerance but I'm a red head and I have a very high pain tolerance

AKA: Omg no redheads are LESS sensitive to physical pain

Zoey Frost: I'm a redhead with blue eyes and freckles everywhere on my pale skin haha

puppylovegirl1000: I'm a redhead with hazel eyes and tan skin. I have freckles on my nose and that's it. Am I supposed to have utterly no freckles? :/

Alexis waldrop: I have red hair and my hair is long

Your name:

Your comment:

Video on this topic

10 Fiery Facts about Redheads

10 Fiery Facts about Redheads

https://www.factretriever.com/redhead-facts Mark Twain once quipped that "While the rest of the human race are descended from monkeys, redheads derive from ...

Top 10 Facts - Redheads // Top Facts

Top 10 Facts - Redheads // Top Facts

Top 10 Facts - Redheads // Top Facts These and other interesting Top Facts you can know in this channel. 1. Redheads experience pain differently from other ...

Did you know...? Cool facts about gingers!

Did you know...? Cool facts about gingers!

Maddy brings you a selection of fun and interesting facts about redheads! (Well, except that bit about the ancient Egyptians...they clearly had issues with gingers, ...

7 Things You Didn't Know About Redheads

7 Things You Didn't Know About Redheads

There are a bunch of myths out there about redheads: Are they really going extinct? Are they more prone to develop cancer? Trace has all those answers and ...

11 Redhead Facts Everyone Should Know

11 Redhead Facts Everyone Should Know

Proof redheads are magic. Post to Facebook: http://on.fb.me/1tv1fmJ Like BuzzFeedVideo on Facebook: http://on.fb.me/1ilcE7k Post to Twitter: ...

5 Amazing Redhead Facts!

5 Amazing Redhead Facts!

What don't you know about people with red hair? What makes them different is amazing.

Top 10 Facts On Red Heads You Never Knew

Top 10 Facts On Red Heads You Never Knew

SUBSCRIBE!: http://bit.ly/1G97GmA SHARE THIS VIDEO: https://youtu.be/ANyz1XvJeuA Red heads are SUPER rare and really fascinating so here are the top ...

5 Remarkable Facts About Redheads

5 Remarkable Facts About Redheads

Learn more fun facts at http://plshd.tv/moreAboutBeauty You may think you know redheads, you may even be a redhead, but we guarantee that one or two of ...